Accident Summary Nr: 122642.015 - Employee removing wires falls off ladder and sustains concus
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1452140.015 | 12/17/2019 | 484210 | U-Haul Co Of Montana |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on December 16, 2019, an employee working as a laborer for a moving company was removing wires from the ceiling of a building. The employee fell from his self-supporting ladder and struck the floor below. The employee sustained a concussion and dislocated a wrist, requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1452140.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |