Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 122626.015 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack And Dies

Accident: 122626.015 -- Report ID: 0636900 -- Event Date: 12/12/2019
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1452070.01512/19/2019Alta Clean

At 5:30 p.m. on December 12, 2019, an employee was cleaning a facility and colla psed due to an existing medical condition. The employee sustained a heart attac k and died.

Keywords: cardiac arrest, heart, heart attack, hypertension

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 1452070.015 50 M Fatality Laborers, except construction