Accident Summary Nr: 122625.015 - Employee sprains ankle in slip and fall on same level roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1452061.015 | 12/18/2019 | 236220 | Ml Farm Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:31 p.m. on December 13, 2019, an employee working as a construction laborer for a commercial building contractor was installing metal roof panels. As the employee stepped on the roof he slipped on the metal and fell on the same level. The employee sprained his right ankle and required medical treatment without hospitalization.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1452061.015 | 28 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |