Accident Summary Nr: 122623.015 - Employee is killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1452042.015 | 12/17/2019 | 238220 | Plumcore Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:03 a.m. on December 17, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a plumbing services company, was engaged in plumbing work at a multifamily residential structure. He was on the roof and removing a water hose from a sewer pipe when he fell, first striking the concrete roof of the second floor awning and then continuing to the ground, a fall height of 60 feet. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1452042.015 | 23 | M | Fatality | Plumbers, pipefitters and steamfitters |