Accident Summary Nr: 122603.015 - Employee is found unresponsive while disconnecting motor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1451889.015 | 12/17/2019 | 337214 | Herman Miller |
Abstract: At 8:30 p.m. on December 16, 2019, an employee was disconnecting a motor and found face down, unresponsive. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1451889.015 | 62 | M | Fatality |