Accident Summary Nr: 122550.015 - Employee is killed by chemical exposure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1451478.015 | 12/16/2019 | 238990 | Total Safety U.S., Inc. | 
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on October 11, 2019, an employee arrived at work with a cough. A coworker told the employee to go see a doctor. The employee died of an unknown chemical exposure.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Demolition | X | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction | 
| 1 | 1451478.015 | 43 | M | Fatality | Fire inspection and fire prevention occupations | Distance of Fall:  feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause:  | 