Accident Summary Nr: 122544.015 - Employee incurs foot infection while pouring concrete
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1415104.015 | 07/12/2019 | 238110 | Mig-L Construction Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on June 12, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a concrete construction company, was pouring concrete at a building construction site. He reported that his foot was swollen. The employee was transported to the hospital for treatment of a foot infection and then released.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1415104.015 | 40 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Pouring concrete floor at grade Fatality Cause: |