Accident Summary Nr: 122526.015 - Employee is ejected from bus after losing control and is kil

Accident Summary Nr: 122526.015 -- Report ID: 0355125 -- Event Date: 10/10/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1437227.01510/11/2019485999Five Star U Street Metropolitan Washington Airport Parking, Llc

Abstract: At 5:37 a.m. on October 10, 2019, an employee was driving a 2012 New Flyer bus and was ejected when he lost control. The employee sustained blunt force trauma and was killed when he struck the curb and ground.

Keywords: Blunt force trauma, Ejected, Lost Control, Motor Vehicle, Traffic Accident, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1437227.015 36 M Fatality