Accident Summary Nr: 122518.015 - Employee is caught between rail cards and ecology blocks and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1446505.015 | 11/19/2019 | 327310 | Wa317957153 - Lafarge North America Inc |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on November 18, 2019, an employee was remotely operating a line of rail cars on a spur when he was caught between the moving cards and a line of ecology blocks, crushing and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1446505.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |