Accident Summary Nr: 122509.015 - Employee dies of possible heart attack while cleaning hospit
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1449716.015 | 12/09/2019 | 561720 | Aramark |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on November 26, 2019, an employee working for a janitorial service was cleaning an empty hospital room when she began to exhibit symptoms similar to a stroke. The employee died of a possible heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1449716.015 | 43 | F | Hospitalized injury |