Accident Summary Nr: 122507.015 - Employee is crushed after driving forklift off dock and rol
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1451254.015 | 12/16/2019 | 493110 | Brokers Logistics, Ltd. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on December 14, 2019, an employee was driving a forklift. The employee drove the forklift off of the dock. The forklift rolled over and crushed the employee. The employee was hospitalized to treat unspecified injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1451254.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |