Accident Summary Nr: 122487.015 - Employee fractures foot when pulled in to exit end of conve
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1451157.015 | 12/13/2019 | 811192 | Wash Depot Holdings, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on November 13, 2019, an employee was hand-drying a vehicle that was exiting an automatic car wash. The employee's left foot became caught in a conveyor belt between the chain and sprocket. The employee fractured the foot and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1451157.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |