Accident Summary Nr: 122485.015 - Employee incurs multiple fractures in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1451125.015 | 12/11/2019 | 238160 | National Roofing Of Collier Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on December 4, 2019, an employee was marking lines in the roof. The employee lost his footing and fell. The employee was hospitalized to treat multiple fractures.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 1 | 10 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1451125.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 10 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 10 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |