Accident Summary Nr: 122471.015 - Employee fractures hip in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1450993.015 | 12/13/2019 | 238320 | Dave Stephenson Painting, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:20 p.m. on December 11, 2019, an employee was standing on a ladder to paint a ceiling at an apartment complex. The employee fell approximately 5 feet to the floor, sustaining a fractured hip. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1450993.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Painters, construction and maintenance |