Accident Summary Nr: 122465.015 - Employee falls down stairs and sprains neck and back
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1450941.015 | 12/10/2019 | 922140 | Corecivic, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on November 22, 2019, an employee was walking and fell down the stairs. The employee was hospitalized to treat a bruised knee and a sprained neck and back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1450941.015 | 35 | F | Hospitalized injury | Correctional institution officers |