Accident Summary Nr: 122458.015 - Employee incurs cuts and burns when thrown from ATV
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1418659.015 | 07/25/2019 | 115115 | Lopez And Sons Farms Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:40 p.m. on June 29, 2019, an employee was operating a Honda ATV on a paved road when he lost control of the vehicle and was thrown to the pavement. The employee incurred 2nd and 3rd degree burns and lacerations to his left hand, stomach and left side of his face and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1418659.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |