Accident Summary Nr: 122457.015 - Employee incurs infection when bitten by insect
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1449739.015 | 11/15/2019 | 453310 | Goodwill Industries Of Southern California |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on August 25, 2019, an employee was removing purses from a rack from the sale floor, when he claimed that an insect bit him. The employee was hospitalized to treat an unknown infection.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1449739.015 | 63 | M | Hospitalized injury | Sales workers, other commodities |