Accident: 122432.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall From Roof
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1444786.015 | 11/14/2019 | Wa317957012 - Tacoma Roofing Inc |
At 8:00 a.m. on November 12, 2019, an employee, working as a roofer, was walking the ridge line of a three-story building to install a safety bracket. The emplo yee fell and died at the hospital from blunt force trauma to the chest.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1444786.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |