Accident Summary Nr: 122431.015 - Employee is killed when crushed by tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1450048.015 | 07/30/2019 | 484122 | Wa317955589 - Dct Chambers Trucking Ltd |
Abstract: At 11:40 a.m. on July 29, 2019, Employee #1 was loading wood product into his semi tractor-trailer when the vehicle started to roll forward. The employee attempted to jump down onto the walkway between the cab and the trailer. He fell under the wheels and was crushed and killed by the tractor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1450048.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |