Accident Summary Nr: 122418.015 - Employee suffers fingertip amputation in roller conveyor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1450519.015 | 12/12/2019 | 311611 | Wholestone Farms, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:15 a.m. on December 5, 2019, an employee was attempting to unstick a roller conveyor. The employee's fingertip was caught in a roller pinch point and was amputated. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1450519.015 | 60 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |