Accident Summary Nr: 122367.015 - Employee incurs fractures in fall while taking measurement
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1450117.015 | 12/10/2019 | 238130 | All State Installers, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on November 26, 2019, an employee was taking a measurement when he fell. The employee was hospitalized to treat unspecified fractures.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 3 | 33 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1450117.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installation Of Decking-Initial Laying Deck (Incl Fatality Cause: |