Accident Summary Nr: 122366.015 - Employee is crushed and killed by arena entry gate
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1450107.015 | 12/10/2019 | 561720 | Service First Janitorial, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:00 a.m. on December 7, 2019, an employee was working for a janitorial service. He was trying to enter a gated area. He was caught in a moving perimeter gate. He was asphyxiated, and he was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1450107.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | Janitors and cleaners |