Accident Summary Nr: 122345.015 - Employee fractures ribs and punctures lung in slip on ice
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1449952.015 | 12/09/2019 | 237310 | George R. Cairns & Sons, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on December 2, 2019, an employee was walking across a parking lot. The employee slipped on the snow/ice. The employee was hospitalized to treat broken ribs and a punctured lung.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1449952.015 | 73 | M | Hospitalized injury | Architects |