Accident Summary Nr: 122343.015 - Employee fractures ribs in slip on ice
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1446522.015 | 12/02/2019 | 238150 | Curtis Glass Company |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on November 15, 2019, an employee was walking on snow and ice, when he slipped and fell. The employee fractured his ribs and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1446522.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Glaziers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |