Accident Summary Nr: 122334.015 - Convenience store employee is stabbed and killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1449837.015 | 12/08/2019 | 445120 | Cal'S Convenience, Inc |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on December 8, 2019, an employee was working at a convenience store. She was working behind the counter. She was doing end of the day paperwork and balancing the registers. Her ex-husband walked in slowly and stabbed her. She suffered repeated stab wounds. She was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1449837.015 | 45 | F | Fatality | Clergy |