Accident Summary Nr: 122328.015 - Employee Is Injured In Fall Down Stairs
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1449776.015 | 06/17/2019 | 1522 | 236116 | 317724589 - Sgs Development Llc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on June 13, 2019, Employee #1 was engaged in the construction of a four-story multifamily residential structure. The employee was descending a set of stairs when he fell approximately 12 feet. The employee was transported to the hospital and admitted for treatment of unspecified injuries.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 4 | 36 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1449776.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: 17 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 17 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |