Accident Summary Nr: 122318.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries in fall from bicycle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1439625.015 | 10/23/2019 | 512110 | Dreamworks Animation Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 6:45 p.m. on June 14, 2019, an employee was riding his bicycle. He applied the brakes and fell from his bicycle. The employee sustained a fracture to his right radius and ulna, a shattered left radial head, and left fractured ulna in addition to two broken teeth. The employee was hospitalized for these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1439625.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury |