Accident: 122303.015 - Employee Dies While Unloading Mail From Airplane
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1449569.015 | 12/06/2019 | Piedmont Airlines |
At 6:15 a.m. on December 6, 2019, an employee was working for an airline. An air plane had just arrived. The employee was unloading mail from the airplane. He cl utched his chest and fell to the ground. He was dead. The employee suffered from hypertensive arteriosclerotic cardiovascular disease.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1449569.015 | 74 | M | Fatality |