Accident Summary Nr: 122293.015 - Employee crushes foot between bollard and forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1417640.015 | 07/24/2019 | 311919 | Snak King Corp. |
Abstract: At approximately 2:15 p.m. on July 17, 2019, an employee was operating a stand-up forklift. The employee was backing up, forks were facing the opposite direction of movement, and his left foot came into contact with a bollard. The employee amputates four toes of the left foot. The employee was hospitalized for these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1417640.015 | 35 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |