Accident Summary Nr: 122273.015 - Employee amputates finger when clearing jam on machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1449365.015 | 12/03/2019 | 326112 | Graham Packaging Company Lp |
Abstract: At 5:20 p.m. on November 22, 2019, an employee was clearing a jam on the Krones Glue Machine. The employee's left middle finger was partially amputated. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1449365.015 | 29 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |