Accident Summary Nr: 122271.015 - Employee amputates finger in coiler machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1449360.015 | 11/15/2019 | 326112 | United Poly Systems |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on November 11, 2019, an employee was operating a coiler machine when his finger got caught in the machine. The employee was hospitalized to treat a finger amputation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1449360.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |