Accident Summary Nr: 122265.015 - Employee incurs fractures in fall from scaffold

Accident Summary Nr: 122265.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 11/12/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1449332.01511/27/2019236220Trekker Distributor, Inc

Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on November 12, 2019, an employee was dismantling a scaffold when he fell. The employee sustained unspecified fractures and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Dismantling, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Fracture, Scaffold

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1449332.015 40 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction