Accident Summary Nr: 122263.015 - Employee fractures back in fall from attic
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1449317.015 | 10/31/2019 | 238290 | Solar Energy World, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on October 24, 2019, an employee was in an attic taking measurements in preparation for installing a solar roof. The employee fell approximately 9-10 feet from the attic to the concrete garage floor, striking the head. The employee suffered a back fracture and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1449317.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |