Accident Summary Nr: 122262.015 - Employee dies after fall during trial flight

Accident Summary Nr: 122262.015 -- Report ID: 0257260 -- Event Date: 12/04/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1449301.01512/04/2019711320Fama And Associated Inc.

Abstract: At 12:49 p.m. on December 4, 2019, Employee # 1 was performing a trial flight. One of the turbines had a mechanical imperfection. Employee # 1 fell and suffered multiple injuries and fractures. He died.

Keywords: Fall, Fall Protection, Falling Object, Flying Object, Malfunction, Mech Malfunction

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1449301.015 49 M Fatality