Accident Summary Nr: 122243.015 - Employee is burned after cooking oil spills
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1429645.015 | 09/10/2019 | 424720 | Green Source Renewables |
Abstract: At approximately 12:44 p.m. on June 14, 2019, an employee was emptying cooking oil. The cooking oil spilled onto the employee and was burned. The employee was hospitalized for these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1429645.015 | 27 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Not Applicable |