Accident Summary Nr: 122239.015 - Employee suffers facial fracture while riding scissor lift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1433093.015 | 09/10/2019 | 493110 | Imi Material Handling Logistics |
Abstract: At 11:47 a.m. on June 7, 2019, an employee a coworker were traveling in scissor lift to a different area of the site. The coworker was horsing around with the scissor lift controls when the employee's head got caught between the conveyor and the scissor lift. The employee suffered a facial fracture and laceration. The employee was treated but not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1433093.015 | 20 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |