Accident Summary Nr: 122213.015 - Employee is struck by passing motorist and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 122213.015 -- Report ID: 0317900 -- Event Date: 10/30/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1448877.01511/20/2019561730Keller Landscaping

Abstract: At 10:35 a.m. on October 30, 2019, an employee was removing some trash that was blocked a driveway and struck by a vehicle that was passing by. The employee fractured his head while striking the ground and was killed.

Keywords: Fracture, Skull, Struck Against, Struck By, Traffic Accident, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1448877.015 29 M Fatality Laborers, except construction