Accident Summary Nr: 122198.015 - Employee collapses at work due to brain aneurysm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1448636.015 | 12/02/2019 | 541330 | Department Of The Navy |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on November 25, 2019, an employee was sitting at his desk, when he collapsed due to a brain aneurysm. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1448636.015 | 51 | M | Fatality |