Accident Summary Nr: 122194.015 - Employee fractures both arms when trips and falls
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1448729.015 | 08/07/2019 | 445120 | 7-Eleven |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on June 14, 2019, an employee was stocking candy on store shelves. While walking out of the office with two hands full of boxes, the employee tripped on a crate and fell down. The employee was hospitalized to treat two fractured arms.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1448729.015 | 55 | F | Hospitalized injury | Stock and inventory clerks |