Accident Summary Nr: 122185.015 - Employee breaks finger when caught between steel part and sl
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1447426.015 | 12/04/2019 | 332999 | Inter Lakes Bases Inc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on July 10, 2019, an employee was flipping a steel part to check the tap locations and size when he pinched his left pinky finger between the part and the synthetic fiber sling. The employee fractured his finger and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1447426.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |