Accident Summary Nr: 122184.015 - Employee fractures tibia and dislocates ankle in fall from e
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1448679.015 | 09/20/2019 | 722310 | Nutrition, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on September 19, 2019, an employee was climbing the movable section of an extension ladder. The ladder was unattached to the base section and the feet of the ladder section slipped on the smooth floor. The employee fell to the ground, sustaining an open fracture of their right tibia and a dislocated right ankle, resulting in hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1448679.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury | Food Cleanup Worker |