Accident Summary Nr: 122156.015 - Employee suffers head trauma in fall to floor

Accident Summary Nr: 122156.015 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 06/18/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1421328.01508/06/2019115114Bee Sweet Citrus, Inc.

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on June 18, 2109, an employee was packing bags of mandarins on a conveyor when she fainted and fell to the concrete floor. When the employee fell, she hit her head and was hospitalized to treat a concussion, skull fracture, blood loss and loss of consciousness.

Keywords: Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Concussion, Fainted, Fall, Fracture, Fruit Packing, Head, Loss Of Blood, Loss of consciousness, Roller Conveyor, Skull

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1421328.015 39 F Hospitalized injury Machine feeders and offbearers