Accident Summary Nr: 122152.015 - Employee falls and breaks femur
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1448448.015 | 12/02/2019 | 312111 | Reyes Coca Cola Bottling, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on November 15, 2019, Employee #1 had finished his shift and was preparing to leave the locker room. Employee #1 fell and broke his left femur. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1448448.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury | Miscellaneous machine operators, n.e.c. |