Accident Summary Nr: 122123.015 - Employee falls while serving drinks and dies from personal m
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1448293.015 | 12/02/2019 | 5812 | 722110 | 110567 - Tgi Fridays |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on November 27, 2019, an employee was carrying several drinks and collapsed, falling on the tile floor in the dining area. The employee died due to personal medical issues.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1448293.015 | 29 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |