Accident Summary Nr: 122118037 - Two employees injured when solvent container explodes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122118037 | 01/24/1997 | 3841 | 0 | Arrow Interventional, Inc. |
Abstract: Two employees were transferring flammable solvent into a 55 gallon waste drum when the container of solvent exploded. They were treated at a local hospital and released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122118037 |