Accident Summary Nr: 122106.015 - Employee is killed when run over by backing skid loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1448214.015 | 11/27/2019 | 112310 | Rembrandt Enterprises |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on November 27, 2019, an employee was walking from one barn to another when she was run over by a skid loader that was backing up while moving snow. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1448214.015 | 19 | F | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |