Accident Summary Nr: 122104.015 - Employee suffers hernia changing bedsheets
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1448215.015 | 12/02/2019 | 446199 | Hill-Rom Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 noon on November 11, 2019, an employee was changing the sheets on a bed when he felt a pop in his abdomen. The employee was hospitalized to treat a hernia.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1448215.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury | Technicians, n.e.c. |