Accident Summary Nr: 122086.015 - Employee incurs partial finger amputation when unloading gon
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1445029.015 | 11/18/2019 | 236220 | Walbridge |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on November 13, 2019, an employee was attempting to unload a gondola. The gondola slipped, catching the finger of the employee. The employee sustained a partial amputation and was treated without hospitalization.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 4 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1445029.015 | 38 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Waste/Debris Collector | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause: |