Accident Summary Nr: 122052.015 - Employee partially amputates finger when caught in pipe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1413366.015 | 07/03/2019 | 311513 | Marquez Brothers International Inc |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on May 9, 2019, an employee was assisting a coworker adjusting piping when an internal part of the pipe caught his finger. The employee partially amputated his finger requiring medical treatment. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1413366.015 | 34 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |