Accident Summary Nr: 122051.015 - Employee fractures ankle when lawn mover flips

Accident Summary Nr: 122051.015 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 11/20/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1447895.01511/26/2019561730Greentree, Inc

Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on November 20, 2019, an employee was operating a ride-on lawn mower. The lawn mower flipped. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured ankle that required surgery.

Keywords: Ankle, Broken Bone, Fracture, Lawn Mower, Roll-Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1447895.015 61 M Hospitalized injury