Accident Summary Nr: 122051.015 - Employee fractures ankle when lawn mover flips
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1447895.015 | 11/26/2019 | 561730 | Greentree, Inc |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on November 20, 2019, an employee was operating a ride-on lawn mower. The lawn mower flipped. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured ankle that required surgery.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1447895.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury |